5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsGPON Transceiver

EPON OLT GPON Transceiver SFP Tx1.25g Rx1.25g Tx 1490nm Rx 1310nm 20KM PX20+

EPON OLT GPON Transceiver SFP Tx1.25g Rx1.25g Tx 1490nm Rx 1310nm 20KM PX20+

EPON OLT GPON Transceiver SFP Tx1.25g Rx1.25g Tx 1490nm Rx 1310nm 20KM PX20+

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/ Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: EPON-OLT-1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
P/N: EPON-OLT-1 Distance: 20KM
Wavelength: Tx1490nm / Rx1310nm Aplication: Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks /FTTx
Media: SMF Connector: SC

 

EPON OLT GPON Transceiver SFP Tx1.25g Rx1.25g Tx 1490nm Rx 1310nm 20KM PX20+

 


Specification:

 

P/N EPON-OLT-1
Datarate 1.244 Gbit/s downstream 1.244 Gbit/s upstream
Wavelenth Tx1490nm / Rx1310nm
Distance 20KM
Transmitter DFB
Receiver APD
Media SMF
Connector SC
Application Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (EPON) /FTTx
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 

 

Features:

Single fiber bi-directional data links asymmetric TX 1.25Gbps/RX1.25bps application

1310nm Burst-mode APD/TIA receiver and 1490nm Continuous DFB laser Transmitter (with WDM)

    SFP metallic package

    0 to 70oC operating ambient temperature

    Single SC receptacle optical interface compliant

    Hot-pluggable

    +3.3V single power supply

    Low power consumption

    Fast settling time with immunity to long steams of CID

    Digitalized burst mode optical power monitoring

    LVPECL compatible data input and output interface

    LVTTL receiver reset control

    LVTTL receiver burst-power-detect indication

    Excellent EMI and EMC characteristics

    Class 1 Laser eye safety standard

    ESD protection function

    RoHs compliant

 

 

Description:

 

 

 

The transmitter section uses a high efficiency 1490nm DFB laser and an integrated laser driver which is designed to be class-1 eye safety under any single fault. The laser driver includes APC and temperature compensation functions, which are used for keeping the launch optical power and extinction ratio constant over temperature and aging.

 

The receiver section uses an integrated APD detector and burst mode preamplifier mounted together. To provide fast settling time with immunity to long streams of Consecutive Identical Digits(CID), the receiver requires a reset signal provided by the media access controller(MAC). The receiver has fast SD function, the rising time is about 5ns, when reset signal arrived, the SD signal will be turned to low, and the noise in the guard time will be squelched.

 

The receiver includes digitalized burst mode optical power monitoring function, which converses any of a received ONU optical power directly in digital, with a Trigger input from system. When rising edge of Trigger detected, the DDM processor starts a burst optical power conversion, the digital result is available via DDM interface after Burst Optical Power Conversion Time. Trigger pulse width should be more than Burst Optical Power Conversion Holding Time.

 

An integrated WDM coupler can distinguish 1310nm input light from 1490nm output light.

The metallic package guarantees excellent EMI and EMC characteristics, which totally comply with international relevant standards.

 

 

Applications:

 

Optical transceiver for Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (EPON)  OLT side

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Catherine

Tel: +8615989812967

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products