5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G Xenpak Module

Fiber Optical SMF 10G Xenpak Module 1550nm 40km Xenpak-10gb-ER

Fiber Optical SMF 10G Xenpak Module 1550nm 40km Xenpak-10gb-ER

    • Fiber Optical SMF 10G Xenpak Module 1550nm 40km Xenpak-10gb-ER
    • Fiber Optical SMF 10G Xenpak Module 1550nm 40km Xenpak-10gb-ER
    • Fiber Optical SMF 10G Xenpak Module 1550nm 40km Xenpak-10gb-ER
    • Fiber Optical SMF 10G Xenpak Module 1550nm 40km Xenpak-10gb-ER
  • Fiber Optical SMF 10G Xenpak Module 1550nm 40km Xenpak-10gb-ER

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: AOK-5192-ER

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10G Xenpak Module, Optical Transceiver Module Datarate: 10.3G
    Wavelength: 1550nm Distance: 40KM
    Application: 10GE Ethernet,10GE Core-routers,10GE Storage Ect. Form Factor: XENPAK



    Fiber Optical SMF 10G Xenpak Transceiver 1550nm 40km Xenpak-10gb-ER
     

    Specification:

     

    P/N

    AOK-5192-ER

    Datarate

    10.3G

    Wavelenth

    1550nm

    Distance

    40KM

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    SC

    Application

    Datacom 10G Ethernet

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

     

    10G XENPAK ER 1550nm 40km single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet
     

    Description:

     

    10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications  

    Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a switch or router to link the port with the network.Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.Interoperable with respective 10-Gigabit X2, XFP and SFP+ modules on the same link

     

    Features

    • Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0
    • Support of IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-ER
    • Transmission Distance up to 40km(SMF)
    • Uncooled directly modulated 1550nm Cooled EA-DFB Laser
    • Temperature Range 0 to 70°C
    • Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)
    • SC duplex Optical connector
    • Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
    • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
    • Compatible with RoHS

     

    Applications

     

    • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
    • 10GE Core-routers
    • 10GE Storage
    • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

     

    AscentOptics 10G Xenpak

    P/N Data Rate Distance Wavelength LD PD DDM Media
    AOK-8192-SR 10.3 300M 850nm VESCEL PIN Y MM
    AOK-3192-LR 10.3 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
    AOK-3192-LW 9.95 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
    AOK-3192-LRM 9.95 220M 1310nm DFB PIN Y MM
    AOK-5192-ER 10.3 40KM 1550nm DFB PIN Y SM
    AOK-5192-ZR 10.3 80KM 1550nm DFB APD Y SM
    AOK-CXXXX-R40 10.3 40KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB PIN Y SM
    AOK-CXXXX-R80 10.3 80KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB APD Y SM
    AOK-DXX-R40 10.3 40KM DWDM CHXX DFB PIN Y SM
    AOK-DXX-R80 10.3 80KM DWDM CHXX DFB APD Y SM
     

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

    Fiber Optical SMF 10G Xenpak Module 1550nm 40km Xenpak-10gb-ER

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products