5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G Xenpak Module

10.3G 850nm 300M MMF 10G Xenpak Module For Datacom 10G Ethernet

10.3G 850nm 300M MMF 10G Xenpak Module For Datacom 10G Ethernet

    • 10.3G 850nm 300M MMF 10G Xenpak Module For Datacom 10G Ethernet
    • 10.3G 850nm 300M MMF 10G Xenpak Module For Datacom 10G Ethernet
    • 10.3G 850nm 300M MMF 10G Xenpak Module For Datacom 10G Ethernet
    • 10.3G 850nm 300M MMF 10G Xenpak Module For Datacom 10G Ethernet
  • 10.3G 850nm 300M MMF 10G Xenpak Module For Datacom 10G Ethernet

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: AOK-8192-SR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10G Xenpak Module, Optical Transceiver Module Datarate: 10.3G
    Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 300M
    Application: 10GE Ethernet,10GE Core-routers,10GE Storage Ect. Form Factor: XENPAK



    10.3G 850nm 300M MMF 10G Xenpak Module For Datacom 10G Ethernet
     

    Specification:

     

    P/N

    AOK-8192-SR

    Datarate

    10.3G

    Wavelenth

    850nm

    Distance

    300M

    Transmitter

    VESCEL

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    MMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    SC

    Application

    Datacom 10G Ethernet

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM



    10G XENPAK SR 850nm 300m multi-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet
     

    Description:

     

    10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications  

    Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a switch or router to link the port with the network.Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.Interoperable with respective 10-Gigabit X2, XFP and SFP+ modules on the same link

     

    Features

    • Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0
    • Support of IEEE802.3ae up to 300m (OM3 MMF)
    • Power Consumption 1.8W (typ.)
    • Temperature Range 0 to 70°C
    • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm (VCSEL)
    • Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)
    • SC duplex connector
    • Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
    • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
    • Compatible with RoHS

     

    Applications

    • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
    • 10GE Core-routers
    • 10GE Storage
    • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

     

     

    AscentOptics 10G Xenpak

    P/N Data Rate Distance Wavelength LD PD DDM Media
    AOK-8192-SR 10.3 300M 850nm VESCEL PIN Y MM
    AOK-3192-LR 10.3 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
    AOK-3192-LW 9.95 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
    AOK-3192-LRM 9.95 220M 1310nm DFB PIN Y MM
    AOK-5192-ER 10.3 40KM 1550nm DFB PIN Y SM
    AOK-5192-ZR 10.3 80KM 1550nm DFB APD Y SM
    AOK-CXXXX-R40 10.3 40KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB PIN Y SM
    AOK-CXXXX-R80 10.3 80KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB APD Y SM
    AOK-DXX-R40 10.3 40KM DWDM CHXX DFB PIN Y SM
    AOK-DXX-R80 10.3 80KM DWDM CHXX DFB APD Y SM
     

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

    10.3G 850nm 300M MMF 10G Xenpak Module For Datacom 10G Ethernet

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products