5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsGPON Transceiver

GPON OLT Optical Transceiver SFP Module Class C+ 2.5G / 1.25G GPON-OLT-C

GPON OLT Optical Transceiver SFP Module Class C+ 2.5G / 1.25G GPON-OLT-C

    • GPON OLT Optical Transceiver SFP Module Class C+  2.5G / 1.25G GPON-OLT-C
    • GPON OLT Optical Transceiver SFP Module Class C+  2.5G / 1.25G GPON-OLT-C
  • GPON OLT Optical Transceiver SFP Module Class C+  2.5G / 1.25G GPON-OLT-C

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: GPON-OLT-C

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Model Number: GPON-OLT-C Data-rate: 2.5G/1.25G
    Power Supply: +3.3V Transmission Distance: 20km
    Operating Temp: 0 ~ +70C Wavelength: 1490/1310nm

     

    GPON OLT Optical Transceiver SFP Module Class C+ 2.5G / 1.25G GPON-OLT-C



    Specification:

     

    P/N GPON-OLT-C
    Datarate 2.488 Gbit/s downstream 1.244 Gbit/s upstream
    Wavelenth Tx1490nm / Rx1310nm
    Distance 20KM
    Transmitter DFB
    Receiver APD
    Media SMF
    Connector SC
    Application Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (GPON) /FTTx
    Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Brand AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

     

     

    GPON OLT Optical Transceiver SFP Module Class C+ 2.5G/1.25G GPON-OLT-C

     

    Description:

     

    The GPON OLT Transceiver is designed for Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network(GPON)transmission. The module incorporates 1490nm DFB continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode APD receiver.

    The transmitter section uses a high efficiency 1490nm DFB laser and an integrated laser driver which is designed to be class-1 eye safety under any single fault. The laser driver includes APC and temperature compensation functions, which are used for keeping the launch optical power and extinction ratio constant over temperature and aging.

    The receiver section uses an integrated APD detector and burst mode preamplifier mounted together. To provide fast settling time with immunity to long streams of Consecutive Identical Digits(CID), the receiver requires a reset signal provided by the media access controller(MAC). The receiver has fast SD function, the rising time is about 5ns, when reset signal arrived, the SD signal will be turned to low, and the noise in the guard time will be squelched.

    The receiver includes digitalized burst mode optical power monitoring function, which converses any of a received ONU optical power directly in digital, with a Trigger input from system. When rising edge of Trigger detected, the DDM processor starts a burst optical power conversion, the digital result is available via DDM interface after Burst Optical Power Conversion Time. Trigger pulse width should be more than Burst Optical Power Conversion Holding Time.

    An integrated WDM coupler can distinguish 1310nm input light from 1490nm output light.

    The metallic package guarantees excellent EMI and EMC characteristics, which totally comply with international relevant standards.

     

     

    Applications

    • Optical transceiver for Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON) Class C+ OLT side

     

     

    Order Information

     

    P/N Parameter
    GPON-OLT-B 2.5G/1.25G GPON-OLT 1490nm-TX/1310nm-Rx, Class B+;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC
    GPON-OLT-C 2.5G/1.25G GPON-OLT 1490nm-TX/1310nm-Rx, Class C+;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: ace

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products