5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsGPON Transceiver

ONU GPON Transceiver , SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module TX 1.25G / RX 2.5G 20KM

ONU GPON Transceiver , SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module TX 1.25G / RX 2.5G 20KM

    • ONU GPON Transceiver , SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module TX 1.25G / RX 2.5G 20KM
    • ONU GPON Transceiver , SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module TX 1.25G / RX 2.5G 20KM
  • ONU GPON Transceiver , SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module TX 1.25G / RX 2.5G 20KM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: GPON-ONT-SFP-I

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     

    ONU GPON Transceiver , SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module TX 1.25G / RX 2.5G 20KM



    Specification:

     

    P/N GPON-ONT-SFP-I
    Datarate TX 1.25G/RX 2.5G
    Wavelenth Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm
    Distance 20KM
    Transmitter DFB
    Receiver APD
    Media SMF
    Connector SC
    Application Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (GPON)/FTTx
    Operating Temperature -40℃~ +85℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Brand AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

     

     

     

    GPON ONU Optical Transceiver SFP Module TX 1.25G/RX 2.5G 20KM

     

    Description:

     

    The GPON ONU Transceiver is designed for Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network(GPON)transmission. The module incorporates 1310nm burst-mode transmitter and 1490nm continuous-mode receiver.

    The transmitter section uses a 1310nm DFB laser and an integrated BM laser driver which designed to perform very small burst enable/disable delay time. The laser driver also includes digital APC and temperature

    compensation circuit, which are used for keeping the launch optical power and extinction ratio constant over temperature and aging.

    The receiver section uses an integrated 1490nm APD photodiode and preamplifier mounted together. It has the function that indicates receiver signal-detected status (active high).

    An integrated WDM coupler can separate 1490nm input light and 1310nm output light.

    The metallic package guarantees excellent EMI and EMC characteristics, which totally comply with international relevant standards.

     

     

    Applications

     

    • Optical transceiver for Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON) ONU side
    •  

    Company Information

     

    our company is always at your services with our fiber optical products. As professional manufacturer with 10 years rich experience, we have more than 100 different kinds of models for your choices.You are sure to stand out with our advantage: competitive price, excellent quality and product warranty. You may check the clients feedback from all over the world. We guarantee what we have showed is 100% genuine. What else are you waiting for?

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Tracy

    Tel: +8615820798528

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products