5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsQSFP + Optical Transceiver

H3C 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP + Optical Transceiver Module For MMF LSUM1QSFP0

H3C 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP + Optical Transceiver Module For MMF LSUM1QSFP0

    • H3C 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP + Optical Transceiver Module For MMF LSUM1QSFP0
    • H3C 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP + Optical Transceiver Module For MMF LSUM1QSFP0
  • H3C 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP + Optical Transceiver Module For MMF LSUM1QSFP0

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: 40G-QSFP-SR4-A

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: Get Latest Price
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: QSFP + Optical Transceiver Datarate: 40G/ps
    Distance: 100M Wavelenth: 850nm
    Application: 40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband DDM/DOM: YES

     
    H3C 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP + Optical Transceiver Module For MMF LSUM1QSFP0
     
     
    Specifications:
     

    P/N

    LSUM1QSFP0-A

    Datarate

    40G/ps

    Wavelenth

    850nm

    Distance

    100M

    Media

    MMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    MTP/MPO

    Application

    40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM

     
    H3C 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module for MMF,850nm,up to 100m
     
    The AscentOptics 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.
     

    Features
    • 4 independent full-duplex channels
    • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
    • MTP/MPO optical connector
    • QSFP MSA compliant
    • Digital diagnostic capabilities
    • Capable of over 100m  transmission on OM3 multi-mode ribbon fiber
    • CML compatible electrical I/O
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Operating case temperature: 0~70C
    • XLPPI  electric interface (with 1.5W Max power)
    • RoHS-6 compliant

     
    Applications

    • 40G Ethernet
    • Infiniband interconnects
    • 40G Telecom connections
    • Data Centers

     
    H3C 40G QSFP+

    40G QSFP+ Transceivers  
    LSUM1QSFP0LSUM1QSFP0-A40G QSFP+ SR4  Transceiver,850nm,100m

     

    Competitive advantage:
    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

    H3C 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP + Optical Transceiver Module For MMF LSUM1QSFP0

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products