5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsGPON Transceiver

EPON OLT sfp fiber optic transceiver 1.44Gbit / s downstream 1.244 Gbit / s upstream

EPON OLT sfp fiber optic transceiver 1.44Gbit / s downstream 1.244 Gbit / s upstream

EPON OLT sfp fiber optic transceiver 1.44Gbit / s downstream 1.244 Gbit / s upstream

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: EPON-OLT-1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Model Number: EPON-OLT-1 Datarate: 1.244Gbit/s Downstream 1.244 Gbit/s Upstream
Wavelenth: Tx1490nm /Rx1310nm Connector: SC
Voltage Supply: 3.3V Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

 

 

EPON OLT sfp fiber optic transceiver 1.44Gbit / s downstream 1.244 Gbit / s upstream



Specification:

 

P/N                                                          EPON-OLT-1

 

Wavelenth                                               Tx1490nm /Rx1310nm

 

Distance                                                  20KM

 

Transmitter                                              DFB

 

Receiver                                                  APD

 

Media                                                       SMF

 

Connector                                                SC

 

Operating Temperature                            0℃~ +70℃

 

Voltage Supply                                          3.3V

 

Certification                                               CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

 

 

20km EPON OLT Optical Transceiver SFP Module 1.44Gbit/s downstream 1.244 Gbit/s upstream

 

Description:

 

The EPON OLT Transceiver module is designed for Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network(EPON)20km transmission. The module incorporates 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver.

The transmitter section uses a 1490nm DFB laser and a integrated laser driver which is designed to be class1 eye safe under any single fault. The laser driver includes APC and temperature compensation circuit, which are used for keeping the launch optical power and extinction ratio constant over temperature and aging. The receiver section uses an integrated APD and BM-preamplifier mounted together. The burst-mode receiver is resetless and wide dynamic range over 20dB can be obtained under whole operating conditions. The module has the function that indicates receiver signal-detected status (active high).

An integrated WDM coupler can separate 1490nm output light and 1310nm input light.

The metallic package guarantees excellent EMI and EMC characteristics, which totally comply with international relevant standards.

 

 

 

Applications

 

  • Optical transceiver for 20Km Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks(EPON) OLT side

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products