5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM Fiber Channel Transceiver With Cat 5 UTP

Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM Fiber Channel Transceiver With Cat 5 UTP

    • Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM Fiber Channel Transceiver With Cat 5 UTP
    • Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM Fiber Channel Transceiver With Cat 5 UTP
  • Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM Fiber Channel Transceiver With Cat 5 UTP

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
    Model Number: GBIC-LH-70-A

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: Get Latest Price
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: GBIC Transceiver Module Wavelenth: 1550nm
    Datarate: 1.25G Application: GE/FC
    Connector: SC Distance: 70km

     

    Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM Fiber Channel Transceiver With Cat 5 UTP

     

     

    The AscentOptics`s GIBC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. AscentOptics`s GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Switches and Routers and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, 1000BASE-CWDM interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

     

     

    Applications

    • 1.0625 Gb/s Fibre Channel
    • 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

     

     

    Specifications:

     

    P/N

    GBIC-LH-70-A

    Datarate

    1.25G

    Wavelength

    1550nm

    Distance

    70km

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    NO

    Connector

    SC

    Application

    GE/FC

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V / 5V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM

     

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

     

    Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM Fiber Channel Transceiver With Cat 5 UTP

     
     

     

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products