5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Extreme Networks SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module For 10 Gigabit Ethernet SR 10301

Extreme Networks SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module For 10 Gigabit Ethernet SR 10301

    • Extreme Networks SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module For 10 Gigabit Ethernet SR 10301
    • Extreme Networks SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module For 10 Gigabit Ethernet SR 10301
  • Extreme Networks SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module For 10 Gigabit Ethernet SR 10301

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: 10301-A

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: Get Latest Price
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Optical Transceiver Module Distance: 300M
    Wavelenght: 850nm DDM/DOM: YES
    Connector: LC Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC


    Extreme Networks SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module For 10 Gigabit Ethernet SR 10301


    Specifications:
     

    P/N

    10301-A

    Datarate

    10G/ps

    Distance

    300M

    Wavelength

    850nm

    Transmitter

    VCSEL

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    MMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    10G Ethernet/10G FC

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM

     
    Extreme Networks SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10 Gigabit Ethernet SR SFP+ module, 850nm wavelength, Multi,mode Fiber (MMF), up to 300 meter reach, LC connector
    Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability
    Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
     
     
    Features

    • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
    • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”
    • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
    •  Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
    •  ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance
    •  Low power consumption
    • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
    •  Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
    • RoHS compliant

     
    Applications

    • High-speed storage area networks
    • Computer cluster cross-connect
    • Custom high-speed data pipes

     
    Extreme 10G SFP+

    10301 10301-A 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Optical Transceiver
    10302 10302-A 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver
    10303 10303-A 10GBASE-LRM  SFP+ 1310nm 220m Optical Transceiver
    10309 10309-A 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Optical Transceiver

     

    Competitive advantage:
    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

    Extreme Networks SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module For 10 Gigabit Ethernet SR 10301

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products