5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Extreme Networks Optical SFP Plus Transceiver Module For SMF 10km 10302

Extreme Networks Optical SFP Plus Transceiver Module For SMF 10km 10302

    • Extreme Networks Optical SFP Plus Transceiver Module For SMF 10km 10302
    • Extreme Networks Optical SFP Plus Transceiver Module For SMF 10km 10302
  • Extreme Networks Optical SFP Plus Transceiver Module For SMF 10km 10302

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: 10302-A

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: Get Latest Price
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Optical Transceiver Module Distance: 10KM
    Wavelenght: 1310nm DDM/DOM: YES
    Connector: LC Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

     

    Extreme Networks Optical SFP Plus Transceiver Module For SMF 10km 10302

     

    Specifications:

     

    P/N

    10302-A

    Datarate

    10.3G/ps

    Distance

    10KM

    Wavelength

    1310nm

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    10G Ethernet/10G FC

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM

     

    Extreme Networks SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10 Gigabit Ethernet LR SFP+ module, 1310nm wavelength, Single,mode Fiber (SMF), 10km reach, LC connector

    Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

    Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

     

     
    Features:
    • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
    • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”
    • 1310nm DFB  transmitter, PIN photo-detector
    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
    • operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
    • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance
    • Low power consumption
    • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
    • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
    • RoHS compliant

     

    Applications

    • High-speed storage area networks
    • Computer cluster cross-connect
    • Custom high-speed data pipes

     

    Extreme 10G SFP+

    10301 10301-A 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Optical Transceiver
    10302 10302-A 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver
    10303 10303-A 10GBASE-LRM  SFP+ 1310nm 220m Optical Transceiver
    10309 10309-A 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Optical Transceiver
     

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

     

    Extreme Networks Optical SFP Plus Transceiver Module For SMF 10km 10302

     
     

     

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products