5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G X2 Module

Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

80km DWDM 10G X2 Module 1530.33 - 1561.42nm SMF For 10x FC

    • 80km DWDM 10G X2 Module 1530.33 - 1561.42nm SMF For 10x FC
    • 80km DWDM 10G X2 Module 1530.33 - 1561.42nm SMF For 10x FC
    • 80km DWDM 10G X2 Module 1530.33 - 1561.42nm SMF For 10x FC
    • 80km DWDM 10G X2 Module 1530.33 - 1561.42nm SMF For 10x FC
  • 80km DWDM 10G X2 Module 1530.33 - 1561.42nm SMF For 10x FC

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: AO2-DXX-R80

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10G X2 Module Datarate: 10.3G
    Wavelenth: DWDM 1530.33-1561.42nm Distance: 80KM
    Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC Connector: SC


    80km DWDM 10GBASE X2 Module 1530.33 - 1561.42nm SMF For 10x FC

     


    Specification:

     

    P/N

    AO2-DXX-R80

    Datarate

    10.3G

    Wavelenth

    DWDM  1530.33-1561.42nm

    Distance

    80KM

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    APD

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    SC

    Application

    Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

     

    Description:

     

    10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

    Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

    Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

    Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link

     

     

    Features

    • Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
    • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
    • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
    • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
    • Transmission Distance up to 80Km(SMF)
    • SC Receptacle DWDM Cooled EA Laser and APD photodiode
    • SC Duplex Optical Connector
    • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
    • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
    • Power Supply : +5V, +3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
    • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
    • Temperature Range: 0-5~ 70 °C
    • ROHS Compatible 

     

    Applications

    • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
    • 10GE Core-routers
    • 10GE Storage
    • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

     

    AscentOptics 10G X2 transceiver

    P/N Data Rate Distance Wavelength LD PD DDM Media
    AO2-8192-SR 10.3 300M 850nm VESCEL PIN Y MM
    AO2-3192-LR 10.3 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
    AO2-3192-LW 9.95 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
    AO2-3192-LRM 10.3 220M 1310nm DFB PIN Y MM
    AO2-5192-ER 10.3 40KM 1550nm DFB PIN Y SM
    AO2-5192-ZR 10.3 80KM 1550nm DFB APD Y SM
    AO2-CXXXX-R40 10.3 40KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB PIN Y SM
    AO2-CXXXX-R80 10.3 80KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB APD Y SM
    AO2-DXX-R40 10.3 40KM DWDM CHXX DFB PIN Y SM
    AO2-DXX-R80 10.3 80KM DWDM CHXX DFB APD Y SM
     

     

     

    Applications

    • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
    • 10GE Core-routers
    • 10GE Storage
    • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

     

    80km DWDM 10G X2 Module 1530.33 - 1561.42nm SMF For 10x FC

     

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

     

    80km DWDM 10G X2 Module 1530.33 - 1561.42nm SMF For 10x FC

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products