5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G X2 Module

1470nm 1490nm CWDM 10G X2 Module 1510nm 40km SMF For Data Center

1470nm 1490nm CWDM 10G X2 Module 1510nm 40km SMF For Data Center

    • 1470nm 1490nm CWDM 10G X2 Module 1510nm 40km SMF For Data Center
    • 1470nm 1490nm CWDM 10G X2 Module 1510nm 40km SMF For Data Center
    • 1470nm 1490nm CWDM 10G X2 Module 1510nm 40km SMF For Data Center
    • 1470nm 1490nm CWDM 10G X2 Module 1510nm 40km SMF For Data Center
  • 1470nm 1490nm CWDM 10G X2 Module 1510nm 40km SMF For Data Center

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: AO2-CXXXX-R40

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10G X2 Module Datarate: 10.3G
    Wavelenth: CWDM 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610 Distance: 40KM
    Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC Connector: SC



    1470nm 1490nm CWDM 10G X2 Module 1510nm 40km SMF for Data Center


    Specification:

     

    P/N

    AO2-CXXXX-R40

    Datarate

    10.3G

    Wavelenth

    CWDM 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610

    Distance

    40KM

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    SC

    Application

    Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM



    10G CWDM X2 1470-1610nm 40km single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
     

    Description:

     

    10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

    Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

    Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

    Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link

     

    Features

    • Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid
    • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
    • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
    • Transmission Distance up to 40Km(SMF)
    • SC Receptacle CWDM Cooled EA Laser and PIN photodiode
    • SC Duplex Optical Connector
    • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
    • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
    • Power Supply : +5V, +3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
    • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
    • Temperature Range: -5~ 70 °C
    • ROHS Compatible 

     

    Applications

    • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
    • 10GE Core-routers
    • 10GE Storage
    • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

     

    AscentOptics 10G X2 transceiver

    P/N Data Rate Distance Wavelength LD PD DDM Media
    AO2-8192-SR 10.3 300M 850nm VESCEL PIN Y MM
    AO2-3192-LR 10.3 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
    AO2-3192-LW 9.95 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
    AO2-3192-LRM 10.3 220M 1310nm DFB PIN Y MM
    AO2-5192-ER 10.3 40KM 1550nm DFB PIN Y SM
    AO2-5192-ZR 10.3 80KM 1550nm DFB APD Y SM
    AO2-CXXXX-R40 10.3 40KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB PIN Y SM
    AO2-CXXXX-R80 10.3 80KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB APD Y SM
    AO2-DXX-R40 10.3 40KM DWDM CHXX DFB PIN Y SM
    AO2-DXX-R80 10.3 80KM DWDM CHXX DFB APD Y SM
     

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

     

    1470nm 1490nm CWDM 10G X2 Module 1510nm 40km SMF For Data Center

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products