5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G Xenpak Module

H3C Compatible 1310nm 10km LC 10G Xenpak Module XENPAK-LX-SM1310

H3C Compatible 1310nm 10km LC 10G Xenpak Module XENPAK-LX-SM1310

    • H3C Compatible 1310nm 10km LC 10G Xenpak Module XENPAK-LX-SM1310
    • H3C Compatible 1310nm 10km LC 10G Xenpak Module XENPAK-LX-SM1310
  • H3C Compatible 1310nm 10km LC 10G Xenpak Module XENPAK-LX-SM1310

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: XENPAK-LX-SM1310-A

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: Get Latest Price
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10G Xenpak Module, Optical Transceiver Module Datarate: 10G
    Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 10KM
    Application: 10GE Ethernet,10GE Core-routers,10GE Storage Ect. Form Factor: XENPAK

     
    H3C Compatible 1310nm 10km LC 10G Xenpak Module XENPAK-LX-SM1310

     

     

    H3C 10GBASE-LR  XENPAK Module, Single Mode (1310nm, 10km, LC)
     
    10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications  
    Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a switch or router to link the port with the network.Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.Interoperable with respective 10-Gigabit X2, XFP and SFP+ modules on the same link
     

     

    Features

    • Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0
    • Support of IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
    • Transmission Distance up to 10km(SMF)
    • Uncooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser
    • Temperature Range 0 to 70°C
    • Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)
    • SC duplex Optical connector
    • Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
    • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
    • Compatible with RoHS

     


    Applications

    • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
    • 10GE Core-routers
    • 10GE Storage
    • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

     
     
    Specifications:

     

    P/N

    XENPAK-LX-SM1310-A

    Datarate

    10G

    Wavelength

    1310nm

    Distance

    10KM

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    SC

    Application

    Datacom 10G Ethernet

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM

     
     
    H3C 10G Xenpak

     

    10G XENPAK    
    XENPAK-SX-MM850 XENPAK-SX-MM850-A 10GBASE-SR XENPAK  MMF, 850 nm, 300M
    XENPAK-LX-SM1310 XENPAK-LX-SM1310-A 10GBASE-LR XENPAK t SMF, 1310 nm,10km
    XENPAK-LH40-SM1550 XENPAK-LH40-SM1550-A 10GBASE-ER XENPAK  SMF, 1550 nm,40km
     

     

     

    Competitive advantage:
    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

     

    H3C Compatible 1310nm 10km LC 10G Xenpak Module XENPAK-LX-SM1310

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products