5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G XFP Module

Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Enterasys LC SR Optical Transceiver 10G XFP Module 850 nm 10GBASE-SR-XFP

Enterasys LC SR Optical Transceiver 10G XFP Module 850 nm 10GBASE-SR-XFP

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 10GBASE-SR-XFP-A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G XFP Module Datarate: 10.3G/ps
Distance: 300M Wavelength: 850nm
DDM/DOM: YES Application: Datecom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64



Enterasys LC SR  Optical Transceiver 10G XFP Module 850 nm 10GBASE-SR-XFP
 

Specifications:

 

P/N

10GBASE-SR-XFP-A

Datarate

10.3G/ps

Distance

300M

Wavelength

850nm

Transmitter

VCSEL

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Datecom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 

Enterasys 10 Gb, 10GBASE-SR, IEEE 802.3 MM, 850 nm Short Wave Length, 33/82 m, LC XFP

The AscentOptics 10G XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

 

 

 Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae
  • 850nm VCSEL  transmitter and Pin photodiode receiver
  • XFP Mechanical interface with bail latch and hot pluggable
  • XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
  • 2-wire interface for management and digital diagnostic monitor
  • Low Power Consumption <1.25W, Single +3.3V Power supply
  • Oerating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • RoHS complian
  • No reference clock needed

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card

 

Enterasys 10G XFP

 

10GBASE-SR-XFP 10GBASE-SR-XFP-A 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
10GBASE-LR-XFP 10GBASE-LR-XFP-A 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
10GBASE-ER-XFP 10GBASE-ER-XFP-A 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km

 

Competitive advantage:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

Enterasys LC SR Optical Transceiver 10G XFP Module 850 nm 10GBASE-SR-XFP

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products