5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G Xenpak Module

80km SMF 10G Xenpak Transceiver Modules For Singlemode Fiber Channel

80km SMF 10G Xenpak Transceiver Modules For Singlemode Fiber Channel

    • 80km SMF 10G Xenpak Transceiver Modules For Singlemode Fiber Channel
    • 80km SMF 10G Xenpak Transceiver Modules For Singlemode Fiber Channel
    • 80km SMF 10G Xenpak Transceiver Modules For Singlemode Fiber Channel
    • 80km SMF 10G Xenpak Transceiver Modules For Singlemode Fiber Channel
  • 80km SMF 10G Xenpak Transceiver Modules For Singlemode Fiber Channel

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: AOK-CXXXX-R80

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10G Xenpak Module, Optical Transceiver Module Datarate: 10.3G
    Wavelength: CWDM 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610 Distance: 80KM
    Application: 10GE Ethernet,10GE Core-routers,10GE Storage Ect. Form Factor: XENPAK



    80km SMF 10G Xenpak Transceiver Modules For Singlemode Fiber Channel
     

    Specification:

     

    P/N

    AOK-CXXXX-R80

    Datarate

    10.3G

    Wavelenth

    CWDM 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610

    Distance

    80KM

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    APD

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    SC

    Application

    Datacom 10G Ethernet

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

     

    10G CWDM XENPAK 1470-1610nm 80km single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet
     

    Description:

     

    10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications  

    Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a switch or router to link the port with the network.Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.Interoperable with respective 10-Gigabit X2, XFP and SFP+ modules on the same link

     

    Features

    • Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid
    • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
    • Transmission Distance up to 80Km(SMF)
    • SC Receptacle CWDM Cooled EA Laser and APD photodiode
    • SC Duplex Optical Connector
    • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
    • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
    • Power Supply : +5V, +3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
    • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
    • Temperature Range: -5~ 70 °C
    • ROHS Compatible 

     

    Applications

    • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
    • 10GE Core-routers
    • 10GE Storage
    • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

     

    AscentOptics 10G Xenpak

    P/N Data Rate Distance Wavelength LD PD DDM Media
    AOK-8192-SR 10.3 300M 850nm VESCEL PIN Y MM
    AOK-3192-LR 10.3 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
    AOK-3192-LW 9.95 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
    AOK-3192-LRM 9.95 220M 1310nm DFB PIN Y MM
    AOK-5192-ER 10.3 40KM 1550nm DFB PIN Y SM
    AOK-5192-ZR 10.3 80KM 1550nm DFB APD Y SM
    AOK-CXXXX-R40 10.3 40KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB PIN Y SM
    AOK-CXXXX-R80 10.3 80KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB APD Y SM
    AOK-DXX-R40 10.3 40KM DWDM CHXX DFB PIN Y SM
    AOK-DXX-R80 10.3 80KM DWDM CHXX DFB APD Y SM
     

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

     

    80km SMF 10G Xenpak Transceiver Modules For Singlemode Fiber Channel

     
     

     

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products