5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

1000BASE-LX D-link SFP Optical Transceiver Module For Fiber Channel DEM-310GT

1000BASE-LX D-link SFP Optical Transceiver Module For Fiber Channel DEM-310GT

    • 1000BASE-LX D-link SFP Optical Transceiver Module For Fiber Channel DEM-310GT
    • 1000BASE-LX D-link SFP Optical Transceiver Module For Fiber Channel DEM-310GT
  • 1000BASE-LX D-link SFP Optical Transceiver Module For Fiber Channel DEM-310GT

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: DEM-310GT-A

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: Get Latest Price
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: SFP Optical Transceiver Datarate: 1.25G
    Wavelength: 1310nm Transmitter: FP
    Connector: LC Application: GE


    1000BASE-LX D-link SFP Optical Transceiver Module For Fiber Channel DEM-310GT
     

     

     

    Specifications:

     

    P/N

    DEM-310GT-A

    Datarate

    1.25G

    Wavelength

    1310nm

    Distance

    10KM

    Transmitter

    FP

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    GE

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM

     

     

     

     

    D-Link Gigabit 1000BASE-LX SFP/Mini GBIC Transceiver, Single Mode Support, Duplex LC Connector  Max Distance 10Km

     

    The AscentOptics Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

     

     

     

    Applications

    • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
    • Fiber Channel
    • SDH/SONET/ATM
    • Switch to Switch interface
    • Router/Server interface
    • Other optical transmission systems

     

     

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

     

    1000BASE-LX D-link SFP Optical Transceiver Module For Fiber Channel DEM-310GT

     
     

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products