5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsHP Transceiver Module

Full-Duplex SFP HP Transceiver Module For 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet J4860C

Full-Duplex SFP HP Transceiver Module For 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet J4860C

    • Full-Duplex SFP HP Transceiver Module For 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet J4860C
    • Full-Duplex SFP HP Transceiver Module For 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet J4860C
    • Full-Duplex SFP HP Transceiver Module For 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet J4860C
    • Full-Duplex SFP HP Transceiver Module For 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet J4860C
    • Full-Duplex SFP HP Transceiver Module For 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet J4860C
  • Full-Duplex SFP HP Transceiver Module For 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet J4860C

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
    Model Number: J4860C-A

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: Get Latest Price
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: HP Transceiver Module Wavelenth: 1550nm
    Datarate: 1.25Gb/s Application: Gigabit Ethernet
    Connector: LC Distance: 70KM

     

    Full-Duplex SFP HP Transceiver Module For 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet J4860C


     

    Specification:

     

    P/N

    J4860C-A

    Datarate

    1.25Gb/s

    Wavelength

    1550nm

    Distance

    70KM

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    Gigabit Ethernet

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM

     

    Description:

     

    A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LH transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 70 km on single-mode fiber.

     

    The AscentOptics Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

     

    Applications

     

    • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
    • Fiber Channel
    • SDH/SONET/ATM
    • Switch to Switch interface
    • Router/Server interface
    • Other optical transmission systems

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

     

    Full-Duplex SFP HP Transceiver Module For 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet J4860C

     
     

     

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products