5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

1550nm 10GBASE-ER CISCO Compatible Transceivers for SMF SFP-10G-ER

1550nm 10GBASE-ER CISCO Compatible Transceivers for SMF SFP-10G-ER

    • 1550nm 10GBASE-ER CISCO Compatible Transceivers for SMF SFP-10G-ER
    • 1550nm 10GBASE-ER CISCO Compatible Transceivers for SMF SFP-10G-ER
    • 1550nm 10GBASE-ER CISCO Compatible Transceivers for SMF SFP-10G-ER
    • 1550nm 10GBASE-ER CISCO Compatible Transceivers for SMF SFP-10G-ER
    • 1550nm 10GBASE-ER CISCO Compatible Transceivers for SMF SFP-10G-ER
  • 1550nm 10GBASE-ER CISCO Compatible Transceivers for SMF SFP-10G-ER

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: SFP-10G-ER-A

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: CISCO Compatible Transceivers Datarate: 10G/ps
    Distance: 40KM Connector: LC
    DDM/DOM: YES Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

     

    1550nm 10GBASE-ER CISCO Compatible Transceivers for SMF SFP-10G-ER

     

     

     

    Specification:

     

    P/N

    SFP-10G-ER-A

    Datarate

    10G/ps

    Distance

    40KM

    Wavelength

    1550nm

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM

     

     

     

     

    Description:

     

    10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm, LC duplex connector

    The AscentOptics 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor

    Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

    Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

    Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

     

     

     

    Applications

     

    • High-speed storage area networks
    • Computer cluster cross-connect
    • Custom high-speed data pipes

     

     

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

     

    1550nm 10GBASE-ER CISCO Compatible Transceivers for SMF SFP-10G-ER

     

    Contact Details
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products