5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products100G Optical Transceiver

100G / ps LR4 Fiber Optic Transceiver 100G Ethernet / Metro Network 10Km Distance

100G / ps LR4 Fiber Optic Transceiver 100G Ethernet / Metro Network 10Km Distance

100G / ps LR4 Fiber Optic Transceiver 100G Ethernet / Metro Network 10Km Distance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: ACFP-100G-LR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: USD2000-2200
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
P/N: ACFP-100G-LR4 Distance: 10Km
Operating Temperature: 0℃~ +70℃ Connector: LC
Wavelenth: 1270 1290 1310 1330 Brand: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 

 

100G / ps LR4 Fiber Optic Transceiver 100G Ethernet / Metro Network 10Km Distance

 

ACFP-100G-LR4 100G/ps LR4 100G Ethernet / Metro Network SMF 10Km

 

 

Specification:

 

 
P/N ACFP-100G-LR4
Datarate 100G/ps
Distance 10KM
Wavelenth 4 CWDM Lane 1270 1290 1310 1330
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application 100G Ethernet/ 40G Metro Network
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
 

 

Description: 

 

CFP 100G/ps LR4 100G Ethernet/ Metro Network

 

The C form-factor pluggable (CFP) is a multi-source agreement to produce a common form-factor for the transmission of high-speed digital signals. The c stands for the Latin letter C used to express the number 100 (centum), as the standard was primarily developed for 100 Gigabit Ethernet systems.

The AscentOptics 100GBASE CFP transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output devices that plug into a 100 Gigabit Ethernet CFP port of switch or router. They offer customers versatile 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options in core and distribution layers of data center, enterprise, and service provider networks.


 
 
Applications
  • Rack to Rack
  • Data Center
  • Premise
  • Metro Network
  • Switch and Router
  • 100G Ethernet Client Side

 

 

Competitive advantage:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

100G / ps LR4 Fiber Optic Transceiver 100G Ethernet / Metro Network 10Km Distance

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products