5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

TX 1490nm LC / SC SFP CISCO Compatible Transceivers For SMF GLC-BX-D

TX 1490nm LC / SC SFP CISCO Compatible Transceivers For SMF GLC-BX-D

  • TX 1490nm LC / SC SFP CISCO Compatible Transceivers For SMF GLC-BX-D
  • TX 1490nm LC / SC SFP CISCO Compatible Transceivers For SMF GLC-BX-D
  • TX 1490nm LC / SC SFP CISCO Compatible Transceivers For SMF GLC-BX-D
  • TX 1490nm LC / SC SFP CISCO Compatible Transceivers For SMF GLC-BX-D
  • TX 1490nm LC / SC SFP CISCO Compatible Transceivers For SMF GLC-BX-D
TX 1490nm LC / SC SFP CISCO Compatible Transceivers For SMF GLC-BX-D
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: GLC-BX-D-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: CISCO Compatible Transceivers Datarate: 1.25Gb/s
Distance: 100M Connector: LC/SC
Wavelenth: TX 1490nm/ RX 1310nm Application: Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel
High Light:

cisco fiber transceiver

,

cisco sfp transceivers


TX 1490nm LC / SC SFP CISCO Compatible Transceivers For SMF GLC-BX-D

 

 

 

Specifications:

 

P/N

GLC-BX-D-A

Datarate

1.25Gb/s

Wavelenth

TX 1490nm/ RX 1310nm

Distance

20KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC/SC

Application

Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 

 

 

Description:

 

1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nmTX/1310-nm RX  wavelength

 

The AscentOptics Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

 

 

 

Applications

 

  • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
  • Fiber Channel
  • SDH/SONET/ATM
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

TX 1490nm LC / SC SFP CISCO Compatible Transceivers For SMF GLC-BX-D 0

 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products