5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsQSFP + Optical Transceiver

40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP + CISCO Compatible Transceiver 850nm QSFP-40G-CSR4

40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP + CISCO Compatible Transceiver 850nm QSFP-40G-CSR4

  • 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP + CISCO Compatible Transceiver 850nm QSFP-40G-CSR4
  • 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP + CISCO Compatible Transceiver 850nm QSFP-40G-CSR4
  • 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP + CISCO Compatible Transceiver 850nm QSFP-40G-CSR4
  • 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP + CISCO Compatible Transceiver 850nm QSFP-40G-CSR4
  • 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP + CISCO Compatible Transceiver 850nm QSFP-40G-CSR4
40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP + CISCO Compatible Transceiver 850nm QSFP-40G-CSR4
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 40G-QSFP-SR4-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: QSFP + Optical Transceiver Datarate: 40G/ps
Distance: 300M Wavelenth: 850nm
Application: 40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband DDM/DOM: YES
High Light:

cisco sfp transceivers

,

qsfp transceiver module


40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP + CISCO Compatible Transceiver 850nm QSFP-40G-CSR4
 

 

Specification:

 

P/N

QSFP-40G-CSR4-A

Datarate

40G/ps

Distance

300M

Wavelenth

850nm

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

MTP/MPO

Application

40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 
 
Description:
 
40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Module for MMF  300M
.
The AscentOptics 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.
 
 
Features
  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Capable of over 100m  transmission on OM3 multi-mode ribbon fiber
  • CML compatible electrical I/O
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70C
  • XLPPI  electric interface (with 1.5W Max power)
  • RoHS-6 compliant
 
Applications
  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband interconnects
  • 40G Telecom connections
  • Data Centers

 
 
Cisco 40G QSFP+

40G QSFP+  
QSFP-40G-SR4QSFP-40G-SR4-A40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module for MMF  100M
QSFP-40G-CSR4QSFP-40G-CSR4-A40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Module for MMF 300M
QSFP-40G-LR4QSFP-40G-LR4-A40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module for SMF 10KM

 
 

Competitive advantage:
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP + CISCO Compatible Transceiver 850nm QSFP-40G-CSR4 0

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products