5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

1.25 Gigabit Ethernet CISCO Compatible SFP Transceivers CWDM-GBIC-xxxx

1.25 Gigabit Ethernet CISCO Compatible SFP Transceivers CWDM-GBIC-xxxx

  • 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet CISCO Compatible SFP Transceivers CWDM-GBIC-xxxx
  • 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet CISCO Compatible SFP Transceivers CWDM-GBIC-xxxx
  • 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet CISCO Compatible SFP Transceivers CWDM-GBIC-xxxx
  • 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet CISCO Compatible SFP Transceivers CWDM-GBIC-xxxx
1.25 Gigabit Ethernet CISCO Compatible SFP Transceivers CWDM-GBIC-xxxx
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: CWDM-GBIC-xxxx-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: CISCO Compatible Transceivers Datarate: 1.25G
Distance: 80km Connector: SC
Wavelength: CWDM 1470nm-1610nm Application: GE/FC
High Light:

cisco fiber transceiver

,

cisco sfp transceivers

 

1.25 Gigabit Ethernet CISCO Compatible SFP Transceivers CWDM-GBIC-xxxx

 

 

 

The AscentOptics`s GIBC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. AscentOptics`s GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Switches and Routers and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, 1000BASE-CWDM interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

 

 

 

Applications

 

  • 1.0625 Gb/s Fibre Channel
  • 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

Specification:

 

P/N

CWDM-GBIC-xxxx-A

Datarate

1.25G

Distance

80km

Wavelength

CWDM 1470nm-1610nm

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

NO

Connector

SC

Application

GE/FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V / 5V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 

 

 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

1.25 Gigabit Ethernet CISCO Compatible SFP Transceivers CWDM-GBIC-xxxx 0

 
 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products