5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

1310nm 10G/ps SFP+ CISCO Transceiver Module LC Duplex SFP-10G-LRM

1310nm 10G/ps SFP+ CISCO Transceiver Module LC Duplex SFP-10G-LRM

  • 1310nm 10G/ps SFP+ CISCO Transceiver Module LC Duplex SFP-10G-LRM
  • 1310nm 10G/ps SFP+ CISCO Transceiver Module LC Duplex SFP-10G-LRM
  • 1310nm 10G/ps SFP+ CISCO Transceiver Module LC Duplex SFP-10G-LRM
  • 1310nm 10G/ps SFP+ CISCO Transceiver Module LC Duplex SFP-10G-LRM
  • 1310nm 10G/ps SFP+ CISCO Transceiver Module LC Duplex SFP-10G-LRM
1310nm 10G/ps SFP+ CISCO Transceiver Module LC Duplex SFP-10G-LRM
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: SFP-10G-LRM-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: CISCO Compatible Transceivers Datarate: 10G/ps
Distance: 220M Connector: LC
DDM/DOM: YES Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
High Light:

cisco fiber transceiver

,

cisco transceiver module


1310nm 10G/ps SFP+ CISCO Transceiver Module LC Duplex SFP-10G-LRM

 

 

 

Specification:

 

P/N

SFP-10G-LRM-A

Datarate

10G/ps

Distance

220M

Wavelength

1310nm

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM



 

Description:

 

10GBASE-LRM SFP+ transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector

 

The AscentOptics 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor

Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

 

 

 

Applications

 

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes

 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

1310nm 10G/ps SFP+ CISCO Transceiver Module LC Duplex SFP-10G-LRM 0

 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products