5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

10GBASE-ER X2 CISCO Compatible Transceivers 1550nm SC X2-10GB-ER

10GBASE-ER X2 CISCO Compatible Transceivers 1550nm SC X2-10GB-ER

  • 10GBASE-ER X2 CISCO Compatible Transceivers 1550nm SC X2-10GB-ER
  • 10GBASE-ER X2 CISCO Compatible Transceivers 1550nm SC X2-10GB-ER
  • 10GBASE-ER X2 CISCO Compatible Transceivers 1550nm SC X2-10GB-ER
  • 10GBASE-ER X2 CISCO Compatible Transceivers 1550nm SC X2-10GB-ER
10GBASE-ER X2 CISCO Compatible Transceivers 1550nm SC X2-10GB-ER
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: X2-10GB-ER-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: CISCO Compatible Transceivers Datarate: 10.3G
Distance: 40KM Connector: SC
DDM/DOM: YES Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
High Light:

cisco transceiver module

,

cisco sfp transceivers

 

10GBASE-ER X2 CISCO Compatible Transceivers 1550nm SC X2-10GB-ER

 

 

 

Specification:

 

P/N

X2-10GB-ER-A

Datarate

10.3G

Wavelength

1550nm

Distance

40KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

SC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 

 

 

Description:

 

10GBASE-ER X2 transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector

10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link

 

 

 

Applications

 

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

10GBASE-ER X2 CISCO Compatible Transceivers 1550nm SC X2-10GB-ER 0

 
 

 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products