5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G Xenpak Module

220m 10 Gigabit Xenpak Module SC LRM 1310nm MMF For 10GE Switches

220m 10 Gigabit Xenpak Module SC LRM 1310nm MMF For 10GE Switches

  • 220m 10 Gigabit Xenpak Module SC LRM 1310nm MMF For 10GE Switches
  • 220m 10 Gigabit Xenpak Module SC LRM 1310nm MMF For 10GE Switches
  • 220m 10 Gigabit Xenpak Module SC LRM 1310nm MMF For 10GE Switches
  • 220m 10 Gigabit Xenpak Module SC LRM 1310nm MMF For 10GE Switches
220m 10 Gigabit Xenpak Module SC LRM 1310nm MMF For 10GE Switches
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AOK-3192-LRM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G Xenpak Module, Optical Transceiver Module Datarate: 10G
Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 220M
Application: 10GE Ethernet,10GE Core-routers,10GE Storage Ect. Form Factor: XENPAK
Connector: SC Brand: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
High Light:

cisco 10g module

,

10g xenpak transceiver



220m 10 Gigabit Xenpak Module SC LRM 1310nm MMF For 10GE Switches
 

Specification:

 

P/N

AOK-3192-LRM

Datarate

10G

Wavelenth

1310nm

Distance

220M

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

SC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 

Description:

10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications  

Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a switch or router to link the port with the network.Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.Interoperable with respective 10-Gigabit X2, XFP and SFP+ modules on the same link

 

Features

  • Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0
  • Support of IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LRM
  • Transmission Distance up to 220m(MMF)
  • Uncooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser
  • Temperature Range 0 to 70°C
  • Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)
  • SC duplex Optical connector
  • Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Compatible with RoHS

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

AscentOptics 10G Xenpak

P/N Data Rate Distance Wavelength LD PD DDM Media
AOK-8192-SR 10.3 300M 850nm VESCEL PIN Y MM
AOK-3192-LR 10.3 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
AOK-3192-LW 9.95 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
AOK-3192-LRM 9.95 220M 1310nm DFB PIN Y MM
AOK-5192-ER 10.3 40KM 1550nm DFB PIN Y SM
AOK-5192-ZR 10.3 80KM 1550nm DFB APD Y SM
AOK-CXXXX-R40 10.3 40KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB PIN Y SM
AOK-CXXXX-R80 10.3 80KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB APD Y SM
AOK-DXX-R40 10.3 40KM DWDM CHXX DFB PIN Y SM
AOK-DXX-R80 10.3 80KM DWDM CHXX DFB APD Y SM
 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

220m 10 Gigabit Xenpak Module SC LRM 1310nm MMF For 10GE Switches 0

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products