5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

UTP Cat5 copper fiber ethernet transceiver with 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

UTP Cat5 copper fiber ethernet transceiver with 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

  • UTP Cat5 copper fiber ethernet transceiver with 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • UTP Cat5 copper fiber ethernet transceiver with 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • UTP Cat5 copper fiber ethernet transceiver with 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • UTP Cat5 copper fiber ethernet transceiver with 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
UTP Cat5 copper fiber ethernet transceiver with 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
Model Number: XBR-000025-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: GBIC Transceiver Module Wavelenth: 850nm
Datarate: 1.25G Application: Gigabit Ethernet
Connector: SC Distance: 550M
High Light:

allied telesis transceiver

,

ethernet optical transceiver

 

UTP Cat5 copper fiber ethernet transceiver with 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

Specifications:

 

P/N

XBR-000025-A

Datarate

1.25G

Distance

550M

Wavelength

850nm

Transmitter

FP

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

NO

Connector

SC

Application

GE/FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V / 5V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 

 

Brocade 1000BASE-SX GBIC transceiver module for MMF and MMF,850-nm wavelength

The AscentOptics`s GIBC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. AscentOptics`s GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Switches and Routers and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, 1000BASE-CWDM interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

 

 

Applications

  • 1.0625 Gb/s Fibre Channel
  • 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

UTP Cat5 copper fiber ethernet transceiver with 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet 0

 
 

 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products