5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Single Mode GBIC Transceiver Module 1310nm 1.25G For 1000BASE-LX / LH

Single Mode GBIC Transceiver Module 1310nm 1.25G For 1000BASE-LX / LH

  • Single Mode GBIC Transceiver Module 1310nm 1.25G For 1000BASE-LX / LH
  • Single Mode GBIC Transceiver Module 1310nm 1.25G For 1000BASE-LX / LH
  • Single Mode GBIC Transceiver Module 1310nm 1.25G For 1000BASE-LX / LH
  • Single Mode GBIC Transceiver Module 1310nm 1.25G For 1000BASE-LX / LH
Single Mode GBIC Transceiver Module 1310nm 1.25G For 1000BASE-LX / LH
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
Model Number: AOG-324-R20
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: GBIC Transceiver Module Wavelenth: 1310nm
Datarate: 1.25G Application: GE/FC
Connector: SC Distance: 20km
High Light:

ethernet optical transceiver

,

sfp gigabit ethernet



Single Mode GBIC Transceiver Module 1310nm 1.25G For 1000BASE-LX / LH


 

Specification:

 

P/N

AOG-324-R20

Datarate

1.25G

Wavelenth

1310nm

Distance

20km

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

Digital (optional)

Connector

SC

Application

GE/FC

Operating Temperature

0~ +70

Voltage Supply

3.3V / 5V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM



GBIC 1.25G 1550nm 70km single-mode Gigabit Ethernet

 

Description:

 

Gigabit interface converter (GBIC) is a standard for transceivers, commonly used with Gigabit Ethernet and fibre channel . By offering a standard, hot swappable electrical interface, one gigabit port can support a wide range of physical media, from copper to long-wave single-mode optical fiber.

The AscentOptics`s GIBC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. AscentOptics`s GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Switches and Routers and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, 1000BASE-CWDM interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

 

 

Applications

 

  • 1.0625 Gb/s Fibre Channel
  • 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

Single Mode GBIC Transceiver Module 1310nm 1.25G For 1000BASE-LX / LH 0

 
 

 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products