5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G Xenpak Module

IEEE802.3ae 10G Xenpak Module For Ethernet / 10G FC 10G-XNPK-ER

IEEE802.3ae 10G Xenpak Module For Ethernet / 10G FC 10G-XNPK-ER

  • IEEE802.3ae 10G Xenpak Module For Ethernet / 10G FC 10G-XNPK-ER
  • IEEE802.3ae 10G Xenpak Module For Ethernet / 10G FC 10G-XNPK-ER
IEEE802.3ae 10G Xenpak Module For Ethernet / 10G FC 10G-XNPK-ER
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 10G-XNPK-ER-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G Xenpak Module, Optical Transceiver Module Datarate: 10.3G
Wavelength: 1550nm Distance: 40KM
Application: 10GE Ethernet,10GE Core-routers,10GE Storage Ect. Form Factor: XENPAK
High Light:

cisco 10g module

,

10g xenpak transceiver

 
IEEE802.3ae 10G Xenpak Module For Ethernet / 10G FC 10G-XNPK-ER

 

1550nm serial pluggable XENPAK optic only (SC) for up to 40km over SMF    
Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a switch or router to link the port with the network.Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.Interoperable with respective 10-Gigabit X2, XFP and SFP+ modules on the same link
 

 

Features

  • Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0
  • Support of IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-ER
  • Transmission Distance up to 40km(SMF)
  • Uncooled directly modulated 1550nm Cooled EA-DFB Laser
  • Temperature Range 0 to 70°C
  • Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)
  • SC duplex Optical connector
  • Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Compatible with RoHS

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 
 
Specifications:

 

P/N

10G-XNPK-ER-A

Datarate

10.3G

Wave length

1550nm

Distance

40KM

Transmitter

EML

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

SC

Application

Ethernet/SONET/10G FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

1.2V/3.3V/5V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 
 
Foundry 10G Xenpak

10G XENPAK    
10G-XNPK-SR 10G-XNPK-SR-A XENPAK-SR 850NM, MMF, 550M 
10G-XNPK-LR 10G-XNPK-LR-A XENPAK-LR, 1310NM, SMF, 10KM
10G-XNPK-ER 10G-XNPK-ER-A XENPAK-ER, 1550NM, SMF, 40KM 
10G-XNPK-LW 10G-XNPK-LW-A XENPAK-LW, 1310NM, SMF, 10KM
10G-XNPK-ZR 10G-XNPK-ZR-A XENPAK-ZR,,1550NM, SMF   80KM 
10G-XNPK-ZRD-XXXX-XX 10G-XNPK-ZRD-XXXX-XX-A XENPAK,  DWDM,SMF   80KM 

 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

IEEE802.3ae 10G Xenpak Module For Ethernet / 10G FC 10G-XNPK-ER 0

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products