5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

HD-SDI Video SFP Transceiver Single Transmitter 1.5G For SMPTE

HD-SDI Video SFP Transceiver Single Transmitter 1.5G For SMPTE

  • HD-SDI Video SFP Transceiver Single Transmitter 1.5G For SMPTE
  • HD-SDI Video SFP Transceiver Single Transmitter 1.5G For SMPTE
  • HD-SDI Video SFP Transceiver Single Transmitter 1.5G For SMPTE
  • HD-SDI Video SFP Transceiver Single Transmitter 1.5G For SMPTE
  • HD-SDI Video SFP Transceiver Single Transmitter 1.5G For SMPTE
HD-SDI Video SFP Transceiver Single Transmitter 1.5G For SMPTE
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
Model Number: AVP1G1311-SDI10
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Video SFP Transceiver Sensitivity(dbm): -22
Datarate: 50-3000 (Mb/s) Application: 3G Video System
Connector: SC Distance: 10Km
High Light:

allied telesis transceiver

,

sfp gigabit ethernet


HD-SDI Video SFP Transceiver Single Transmitter 1.5G For SMPTE
 

 


Specification:

 

P/N

AVP1G1311-SDI10

Datarate

50~1500 (Mb/s)

Number of optical input

1

Number of optical output

1

Typical powervalue (dbm)

-3~10

Sensitivity(dbm)

-22

Estimated reach @3Gb/s (km)

10Km

Connector

LC

Application

3G Video System

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

Standards

SMPTE 292M HD-SDI/ SMPTE 348M HD-SDTI                            

SMPTE 259M SD-SDI/ SMPTE 314M SD-SDTI


SMPTE video SFP 1.5G 1310nm FP/PIN transceiver 3G/HD-SDI/SD-SDI
 
Description:
 
1. SMPTE 424M/297M compliant
2. Robust Error free transmission of signals from 50Mbps to 3.0Gbps
3. Supports video pathological patterns for 3G/HD-SDI/SD-SDI
4. PIN defination is compatible with MSA
5. SFP Package.Hot-pluggable
6. Metal enclosure for lower EMI
7. +3.3V single power supply.
8. Digital diagnostics and control via I²C interface, including:
 1)Monitoring laser bias current, average output power, supply voltage and temperature
 2)Alarm reporting when transmitter is at fault
 3)Module ID polling
9. Compliant ROHS and lead free
 
 
 
Applications

  1. SMPTE 297-2006 Compliant
  2. Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces
  3. 3G Video System

 

Competitive advantage:
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

HD-SDI Video SFP Transceiver Single Transmitter 1.5G For SMPTE 0

 
 
 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales support

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products