5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsSFP+ Optical Transceiver

H3C Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules SFP-XG-LH40-SM1550

H3C Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules SFP-XG-LH40-SM1550

  • H3C Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules SFP-XG-LH40-SM1550
  • H3C Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules SFP-XG-LH40-SM1550
H3C Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules SFP-XG-LH40-SM1550
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: SFP-XG-LH40-SM1550-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceiver Datarate: 10G/ps
Distance: 40KM Wavelength: 1550nm
Application: 10 Gigabit Ethernet DDM/DOM: YES
High Light:

sfp fiber optic transceiver

,

optical transceiver sfp

 

H3C Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules SFP-XG-LH40-SM1550

 

Description:

H3C 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module, Single Mode (1550nm, 40km, LC).

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

 

Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW

  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”

  • 1550nm cooled EML transmitter with TEC, PIN photo-detector

  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

  • perating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

  • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance

  • Low power consumption, less than 1.5w

  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

  • RoHS compliant

     

Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Specifications:

 

P/N

SFP-XG-LH40-SM1550-A

Datarate

10G

Wavelength

1550nm

Distance

40KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 

H3C 10G SFP+

 

10G SFP+    
SFP-XG-SX-MM850-A SFP-XG-SX-MM850-A-A 10GBASE-SR SFP+   850nm MMF  300M
SFP-XG-SX-MM850-B SFP-XG-SX-MM850-B-A 10GBASE-SR SFP+   850nm MMF  300M  Different sensitivity
SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310 SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310-A 10GBASE-LRM SFP+  1310nm  MMF 220M
SFP-XG-LX-SM1310 SFP-XG-LX-SM1310-A 10GBASE-LR SFP+  1310nm  SMF 10km
SFP-XG-LH40-SM1550 SFP-XG-LH40-SM1550-A 10GBASE-ER SFP+  1550nm  SMF 40KM

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

H3C Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules SFP-XG-LH40-SM1550 0

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products