5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

Fiber Optic SFP Module 850nm SFP Optical Transceiver With LC Connector

Fiber Optic SFP Module 850nm SFP Optical Transceiver With LC Connector

  • Fiber Optic SFP Module 850nm SFP Optical Transceiver With LC Connector
  • Fiber Optic SFP Module 850nm SFP Optical Transceiver With LC Connector
Fiber Optic SFP Module 850nm SFP Optical Transceiver With LC Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 10051-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP Optical Transceiver Datarate: 1.25Gb/s
Wavelength: 850nm Transmitter: VCSEL
Connector: LC Application: Gigabit Ethernet
High Light:

cisco sfp modules

,

fiber optic sfp module

 

Fiber Optic SFP Module 850nm SFP Optical Transceiver With LC Connector

 

 

 

Features

● Data rate 155M/622M/1.25G/2.5G
● 850nm/1310nm/1550nm laser diode transmitter
● PIN/APD photodiode receiver
● SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
● +3.3V single power supply
● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
● Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
● RoHS compliant products available
● Distance from 100m to 120km
● CWDM/DWDM option

 

 

 

 

Extreme Networks SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-SX, MMF (850nm wavelength) up to 550m, 1.25Gbps, LC connector

The AscentOptics Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

 

 

 

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
  • Fiber Channel
  • SDH/SONET/ATM
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

 

 

Specifications:

 

P/N

10051-A

Datarate

1.25Gb/s

Distance

550M

Wavelength

850nm

Transmitter

VCSEL

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Gigabit Ethernet

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 

 

 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

Fiber Optic SFP Module 850nm SFP Optical Transceiver With LC Connector 0

 
 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products