5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Extreme Networks Optical SFP Plus Transceiver Module For SMF 10km 10302

Extreme Networks Optical SFP Plus Transceiver Module For SMF 10km 10302

  • Extreme Networks Optical SFP Plus Transceiver Module For SMF 10km 10302
  • Extreme Networks Optical SFP Plus Transceiver Module For SMF 10km 10302
Extreme Networks Optical SFP Plus Transceiver Module For SMF 10km 10302
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 10302-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Transceiver Module Distance: 10KM
Wavelenght: 1310nm DDM/DOM: YES
Connector: LC Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
High Light:

ethernet optical transceiver

,

sfp gigabit ethernet

 

Extreme Networks Optical SFP Plus Transceiver Module For SMF 10km 10302

 

Specifications:

 

P/N

10302-A

Datarate

10.3G/ps

Distance

10KM

Wavelength

1310nm

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

10G Ethernet/10G FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 

Extreme Networks SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10 Gigabit Ethernet LR SFP+ module, 1310nm wavelength, Single,mode Fiber (SMF), 10km reach, LC connector

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

 

 
Features:
  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”
  • 1310nm DFB  transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  • operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Low power consumption
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS compliant

 

Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Extreme 10G SFP+

10301 10301-A 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Optical Transceiver
10302 10302-A 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver
10303 10303-A 10GBASE-LRM  SFP+ 1310nm 220m Optical Transceiver
10309 10309-A 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Optical Transceiver
 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

Extreme Networks Optical SFP Plus Transceiver Module For SMF 10km 10302 0

 
 

 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products