5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Enterasys 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SMF 10GB-ER-SFPP

Enterasys 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SMF 10GB-ER-SFPP

  • Enterasys 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SMF 10GB-ER-SFPP
  • Enterasys 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SMF 10GB-ER-SFPP
Enterasys 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SMF 10GB-ER-SFPP
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 10GB-ER-SFPP-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Transceiver Module Distance: 40KM
Wavelenght: 1550nm DDM/DOM: YES
Connector: LC Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
High Light:

ethernet optical transceiver

,

sfp gigabit ethernet


Enterasys 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SMF 10GB-ER-SFPP
 

Specifications:

 

P/N

10GB-ER-SFPP-A

Datarate

10G/ps

Distance

40KM

Wavelength

1550nm

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 

Enterasys  10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm, LC duplex connector

The AscentOptics 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor

Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

 

Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW

  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”

  • 1550nm cooled EML transmitter with TEC, PIN photo-detector

  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

  • perating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

  • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance

  • Low power consumption, less than 1.5w

  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

  • RoHS compliant

     

Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Enterasys 10G SFP+

10GB-SR-SFPP  10GB-SR-SFPP  10GBASE-SR SFP+   850nm MMF  300M
10GB-LR-SFPP  10GB-LR-SFPP   SFP+ 10GBASE-LR;LC;1310nm;SMF up to 10km
10GB-ER-SFPP  10GB-ER-SFPP   SFP+ 10GBASE-ER;LC;1550nm;SMF up to 40km

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

Enterasys 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SMF 10GB-ER-SFPP 0

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products