5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Digital SMF GBIC Transceiver Module 1.25G 1550nm For Gigabit Ethernet

Digital SMF GBIC Transceiver Module 1.25G 1550nm For Gigabit Ethernet

  • Digital SMF GBIC Transceiver Module 1.25G 1550nm For Gigabit Ethernet
  • Digital SMF GBIC Transceiver Module 1.25G 1550nm For Gigabit Ethernet
  • Digital SMF GBIC Transceiver Module 1.25G 1550nm For Gigabit Ethernet
  • Digital SMF GBIC Transceiver Module 1.25G 1550nm For Gigabit Ethernet
Digital SMF GBIC Transceiver Module 1.25G 1550nm For Gigabit Ethernet
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
Model Number: AOG-524-R70
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: GBIC Transceiver Module DDM/DOM: Digital (optional)
Datarate: 1.25G Application: GE/FC
Connector: SC Distance: 70km
High Light:

allied telesis transceiver

,

ethernet optical transceiver



Digital SMF GBIC Transceiver Module 1.25G 1550nm For Gigabit Ethernet
 

 

Specification:

 

P/N

AOG-524-R70

Datarate

1.25G

Wavelenth

1550nm

Distance

70km

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

Digital (optional)

Connector

SC

Application

GE/FC

Operating Temperature

0~ +70

Voltage Supply

3.3V / 5V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM



GBIC 1.25G 1550nm 70km single-mode Gigabit Ethernet

 

Description:

 

Gigabit interface converter (GBIC) is a standard for transceivers, commonly used with Gigabit Ethernet and fibre channel . By offering a standard, hot swappable electrical interface, one gigabit port can support a wide range of physical media, from copper to long-wave single-mode optical fiber.

The AscentOptics`s GIBC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. AscentOptics`s GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Switches and Routers and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, 1000BASE-CWDM interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

 

 

Applications

 

  • 1.0625 Gb/s Fibre Channel
  • 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

Digital SMF GBIC Transceiver Module 1.25G 1550nm For Gigabit Ethernet 0

 
 

 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products