5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsSFP+ Optical Transceiver

DEM-435XT-DD SFP+ Optical Transceiver With DDM Duplex LC Connector

DEM-435XT-DD SFP+ Optical Transceiver With DDM Duplex LC Connector

  • DEM-435XT-DD SFP+ Optical Transceiver With DDM Duplex LC Connector
  • DEM-435XT-DD SFP+ Optical Transceiver With DDM Duplex LC Connector
DEM-435XT-DD SFP+ Optical Transceiver With DDM Duplex LC Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: DEM-435XT-DD -A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceiver Datarate: 10G/ps
Distance: 220M Wavelength: 1310nm
Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC DDM/DOM: YES
High Light:

sfp fiber optic transceiver

,

optical transceiver sfp

 

DEM-435XT-DD SFP+ Optical Transceiver With DDM Duplex LC Connector

 

D-Link 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 1310nm Multi-Mode Transceiver, 220m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector

 

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

 

Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3aq 10GBASE-LRMM

  • lectrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”

  • 1310nm FP  transmitter, PIN photo-detector

  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

  • Operating case temperature: -40 to 85 °C

  • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance

  • Low power consumption

  • advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

  • RoHS compliant

     

Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Specifications:

 

P/N

DEM-435XT-DD -A

Datarate

10G/ps

Wavelength

1310nm

Distance

220M

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 

D-link 10G SFP+
 

10G SFP+    
DEM-431XT-DD DEM-431XT-DD-A 10GBASE-SR SFP+   850nm MMF  300M
DEM-432XT-DD DEM-432XT-DD-A  SFP+ 10GBASE-LR;LC;1310nm;SMF up to 10km
DEM-435XT-DD DEM-435XT-DD-A  SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM;LC;1310nm;MMF up to 220m
DEM-433XT DEM-433XT-A  SFP+ 10GBASE-ER;LC;1550nm;SMF up to 40km
 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

DEM-435XT-DD SFP+ Optical Transceiver With DDM Duplex LC Connector 0

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products