5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

DDM / DOM Gigabit Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver Modules 10059

DDM / DOM Gigabit Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver Modules 10059

  • DDM / DOM Gigabit Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver Modules 10059
  • DDM / DOM Gigabit Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver Modules 10059
  • DDM / DOM Gigabit Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver Modules 10059
  • DDM / DOM Gigabit Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver Modules 10059
DDM / DOM Gigabit Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver Modules 10059
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 10059-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP Optical Transceiver Datarate: 155/125Mbps
Wavelength: Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm Transmitter: FP
Connector: LC/SC Application: Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel
High Light:

cisco sfp modules

,

sfp transceiver module

 

DDM / DOM Gigabit Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver Modules 10059

 

 

 

 

Features

● Data rate 155M/622M/1.25G/2.5G
● 850nm/1310nm/1550nm laser diode transmitter
● PIN/APD photodiode receiver
● SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
● +3.3V single power supply
● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
● Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
● RoHS compliant products available
● Distance from 100m to 120km
● CWDM/DWDM option
 
 
 

 

100BASE-BX mini-GBIC BX-U Mini-GBIC, SFP, 1000BASE-BX-U, Support for 100M SFP ports, SMF (1310-nm TX/1550-nm RX ) Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards.

 

The AscentOptics Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

 

 

 

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
  • Fiber Channel
  • SDH/SONET/ATM
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

 

 

Specifications:

 

P/N

10059-A

Datarate

155/125Mbps

Distance

10KM

Wavelength

Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm

Transmitter

FP

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

Digital (optional)

Connector

LC/SC

Application

Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 

 

 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

DDM / DOM Gigabit Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver Modules 10059 0

 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products