5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G Xenpak Module

DDM / DOM 10G Xenpak Modules 1550nm SMF 80km For FC Xenpak-10GB-ZR

DDM / DOM 10G Xenpak Modules 1550nm SMF 80km For FC Xenpak-10GB-ZR

  • DDM / DOM 10G Xenpak Modules 1550nm SMF 80km For FC Xenpak-10GB-ZR
  • DDM / DOM 10G Xenpak Modules 1550nm SMF 80km For FC Xenpak-10GB-ZR
  • DDM / DOM 10G Xenpak Modules 1550nm SMF 80km For FC Xenpak-10GB-ZR
  • DDM / DOM 10G Xenpak Modules 1550nm SMF 80km For FC Xenpak-10GB-ZR
DDM / DOM 10G Xenpak Modules 1550nm SMF 80km For FC Xenpak-10GB-ZR
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AOK-5192-ZR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G Xenpak Module, Optical Transceiver Module Datarate: 10.3G
Wavelength: 1550nm Distance: 80KM
Application: 10GE Ethernet,10GE Core-routers,10GE Storage Ect. Form Factor: XENPAK
High Light:

cisco 10g module

,

10g xenpak transceiver



DDM / DOM 10G Xenpak Module 1550nm SMF 80km For FC Xenpak-10GB-ZR

 

Specification:

 

P/N

AOK-5192-ZR

Datarate

10.3G

Wavelenth

1550nm

Distance

80KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

APD

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

SC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM



10G XENPAK ZR 1550nm 80km single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet
 

Description:

 

10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications  

Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a switch or router to link the port with the network.Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.Interoperable with respective 10-Gigabit X2, XFP and SFP+ modules on the same link

 

Features

  • XENPAK MSA Compliant
  • 70-PIN connector
  • SC duplex receptacle package
  • XAUI 4x3.125Gb/s and TX/RX 10Gb/s data rate
  • Cooled EA-DFB/APD
  • Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V
  • Power Dissipation 4W Maximum
  • 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus
  • XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet
  • ≤80km ZR 10GBE

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

AscentOptics 10G Xenpak

P/N Data Rate Distance Wavelength LD PD DDM Media
AOK-8192-SR 10.3 300M 850nm VESCEL PIN Y MM
AOK-3192-LR 10.3 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
AOK-3192-LW 9.95 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
AOK-3192-LRM 9.95 220M 1310nm DFB PIN Y MM
AOK-5192-ER 10.3 40KM 1550nm DFB PIN Y SM
AOK-5192-ZR 10.3 80KM 1550nm DFB APD Y SM
AOK-CXXXX-R40 10.3 40KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB PIN Y SM
AOK-CXXXX-R80 10.3 80KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB APD Y SM
AOK-DXX-R40 10.3 40KM DWDM CHXX DFB PIN Y SM
AOK-DXX-R80 10.3 80KM DWDM CHXX DFB APD Y SM
 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

DDM / DOM 10G Xenpak Modules 1550nm SMF 80km For FC Xenpak-10GB-ZR 0

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products