5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsSFP+ Optical Transceiver

Brocade SFP+ Optical Transceiver For 10 Gigabit Ethernet XBR-000217

Brocade SFP+ Optical Transceiver For 10 Gigabit Ethernet XBR-000217

  • Brocade SFP+ Optical Transceiver For 10 Gigabit Ethernet XBR-000217
  • Brocade SFP+ Optical Transceiver For 10 Gigabit Ethernet XBR-000217
Brocade SFP+ Optical Transceiver For 10 Gigabit Ethernet XBR-000217
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: XBR-000217-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceiver Datarate: 10G/ps
Distance: 10KM Wavelength: 1310nm
Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC DDM/DOM: YES
High Light:

sfp fiber optic transceiver

,

sfp transceiver module

 

 

Brocade SFP+ Optical Transceiver For 10 Gigabit Ethernet XBR-000217

 

Brocade SAN Transceiver, 10G FC SFP+, 10G FC LWL - 10 km, 1-pack


The AscentOptics 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor
Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e
Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability
Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
 
 
Features:

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”

  • 1310nm DFB  transmitter, PIN photo-detector

  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

  • operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

  • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance

  • Low power consumption

  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

  • RoHS compliant

     

Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes

 
Specifications:

P/N

XBR-000217-A

Datarate

10G/ps

Distance

10KM

Wavelength

1310nm

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 
 
 
Brocade 10G SFP+

 

10G SFP+    
XBR-000180 XBR-000180-A Brocade SFP+, SR, 10GE, 1-PK, BR
XBR-000181 XBR-000181-A Brocade SFP+, SR, 10GE, 8-PK, BR
XBR-000182 XBR-000182-A Brocade SFP+, LR, 10GE, 1-PK, BR
XBR-000183 XBR-000183-A Brocade SFP+, LR, 10GE, 8-PK, BR
     
8G  FC SFP+    
XBR-000147 XBR-000147-A Brocade SFP,SWL,8G,1-PK
XBR-000148 XBR-000148-A Brocade SFP,SWL,8G,8-PK,BR
XBR-000159 XBR-000159-A Brocade SFP,SWL,8G,BULK PACK (128 SFP's)
XBR-000163 XBR-000163-A Brocade SFP,SWL,8G,1-PK
XBR-000164 XBR-000164-A Brocade SFP,SWL,8G,8-PK,BR
XBR-000153 XBR-000153-A Brocade SFP,LWL,8G,1-PK
XBR-000172 XBR-000172-A Brocade SFP,LWL,8G,8-PK,BR
XBR-000174 XBR-000174-A Brocade SFP,ELWL,8G,1-PK,BR
10G FC SFP+    
XBR-000218 XBR-000218-A Brocade SFP,SWL,10G,1-PK
XBR-000217 XBR-000217-A Brocade SFP, LWL,10G,1-PK

 

Competitive advantage:
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery
 

Brocade SFP+ Optical Transceiver For 10 Gigabit Ethernet XBR-000217 0

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products