5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsSFP+ Optical Transceiver

Allied Telesis 850nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver For MMF AT-SP10SR

Allied Telesis 850nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver For MMF AT-SP10SR

  • Allied Telesis 850nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver For MMF AT-SP10SR
  • Allied Telesis 850nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver For MMF AT-SP10SR
Allied Telesis 850nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver For MMF AT-SP10SR
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AT-SP10SR-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceiver Datarate: 10G/ps
Distance: 300M Wavelength: 850nm
Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC DDM/DOM: YES
High Light:

sfp fiber optic transceiver

,

sfp transceiver module



Allied Telesis 850nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver  For MMF AT-SP10SR
 

 

Specifications:

 

P/N

AT-SP10SR-A

Datarate

10G/ps

Distance

300M

Wavelenght

850nm

Transmitter

VSCEL

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 

10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector

 

The AscentOptics 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor

Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

 

Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  •  Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
  •  ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  •  Low power consumption
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  •  Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS compliant

 

Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Allied 10G SFP+

10G SFP+    
 AT-SP10SR  AT-SP10SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+   850nm MMF  300M
 AT-SP10LR  AT-SP10LR  SFP+ 10GBASE-LR;LC;1310nm;SMF up to 10km
AT-SP10LR20/I AT-SP10LR20/I-A  SFP+ 10GBASE-LR;LC;1310nm;SMF up to 20km
AT-SP10ER40/I AT-SP10ER40/I-A  SFP+ 10GBASE-ER;LC;1550nm;SMF up to 40km

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

Allied Telesis 850nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver For MMF AT-SP10SR 0

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products