5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home Products10G Xenpak Module

80km SMF 10G Xenpak Transceiver Modules For Singlemode Fiber Channel

80km SMF 10G Xenpak Transceiver Modules For Singlemode Fiber Channel

  • 80km SMF 10G Xenpak Transceiver Modules For Singlemode Fiber Channel
  • 80km SMF 10G Xenpak Transceiver Modules For Singlemode Fiber Channel
  • 80km SMF 10G Xenpak Transceiver Modules For Singlemode Fiber Channel
  • 80km SMF 10G Xenpak Transceiver Modules For Singlemode Fiber Channel
80km SMF 10G Xenpak Transceiver Modules For Singlemode Fiber Channel
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AOK-CXXXX-R80
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G Xenpak Module, Optical Transceiver Module Datarate: 10.3G
Wavelength: CWDM 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610 Distance: 80KM
Application: 10GE Ethernet,10GE Core-routers,10GE Storage Ect. Form Factor: XENPAK
High Light:

cisco 10g module

,

cisco xenpak



80km SMF 10G Xenpak Transceiver Modules For Singlemode Fiber Channel
 

Specification:

 

P/N

AOK-CXXXX-R80

Datarate

10.3G

Wavelenth

CWDM 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610

Distance

80KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

APD

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

SC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 

10G CWDM XENPAK 1470-1610nm 80km single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet
 

Description:

 

10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications  

Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a switch or router to link the port with the network.Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.Interoperable with respective 10-Gigabit X2, XFP and SFP+ modules on the same link

 

Features

  • Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
  • Transmission Distance up to 80Km(SMF)
  • SC Receptacle CWDM Cooled EA Laser and APD photodiode
  • SC Duplex Optical Connector
  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Power Supply : +5V, +3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
  • Temperature Range: -5~ 70 °C
  • ROHS Compatible 

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

AscentOptics 10G Xenpak

P/N Data Rate Distance Wavelength LD PD DDM Media
AOK-8192-SR 10.3 300M 850nm VESCEL PIN Y MM
AOK-3192-LR 10.3 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
AOK-3192-LW 9.95 10KM 1310nm DFB PIN Y SM
AOK-3192-LRM 9.95 220M 1310nm DFB PIN Y MM
AOK-5192-ER 10.3 40KM 1550nm DFB PIN Y SM
AOK-5192-ZR 10.3 80KM 1550nm DFB APD Y SM
AOK-CXXXX-R40 10.3 40KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB PIN Y SM
AOK-CXXXX-R80 10.3 80KM CWDM XXXXnm DFB APD Y SM
AOK-DXX-R40 10.3 40KM DWDM CHXX DFB PIN Y SM
AOK-DXX-R80 10.3 80KM DWDM CHXX DFB APD Y SM
 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

80km SMF 10G Xenpak Transceiver Modules For Singlemode Fiber Channel 0

 
 

 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products