5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

40KM 1310nm GBIC Transceiver Module Digital SC For SMF Fibre Channel

40KM 1310nm GBIC Transceiver Module Digital SC For SMF Fibre Channel

  • 40KM 1310nm GBIC Transceiver Module Digital SC For SMF Fibre Channel
  • 40KM 1310nm GBIC Transceiver Module Digital SC For SMF Fibre Channel
  • 40KM 1310nm GBIC Transceiver Module Digital SC For SMF Fibre Channel
  • 40KM 1310nm GBIC Transceiver Module Digital SC For SMF Fibre Channel
40KM 1310nm GBIC Transceiver Module Digital SC For SMF Fibre Channel
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
Model Number: AOG-324-R40
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: GBIC Transceiver Module Wavelenth: 1310nm
Datarate: 1.25G Application: GE/FC
Connector: SC Distance: 40KM
High Light:

ethernet optical transceiver

,

sfp gigabit ethernet



40KM 1310nm GBIC Transceiver Module Digital SC For SMF Fibre Channel

 


 

Specification:

 

P/N

AOG-324-R40

Datarate

1.25G

Wavelenth

1310nm

Distance

40KM

Transmitter

DFP

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

Digital (optional)

Connector

SC

Application

GE/FC

Operating Temperature

0~ +70

Voltage Supply

3.3V / 5V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 

GBIC 1.25Gb/s 1310nm 40km single-mode Gigabit Ethernet
 

 

Description:

 

Gigabit interface converter (GBIC) is a standard for transceivers, commonly used with Gigabit Ethernet and fibre channel . By offering a standard, hot swappable electrical interface, one gigabit port can support a wide range of physical media, from copper to long-wave single-mode optical fiber.

The AscentOptics`s GIBC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. AscentOptics`s GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Switches and Routers and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, 1000BASE-CWDM interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

 

 

Applications

 

  • 1.0625 Gb/s Fibre Channel
  • 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

40KM 1310nm GBIC Transceiver Module Digital SC For SMF Fibre Channel 0

 
 

 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products