5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsSFP+ Optical Transceiver

40KM 10G/ps LC SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm For 2x FC sfp-10ge-ER

40KM 10G/ps LC SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm For 2x FC sfp-10ge-ER

  • 40KM 10G/ps LC SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm For 2x FC sfp-10ge-ER
  • 40KM 10G/ps LC SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm For 2x FC sfp-10ge-ER
  • 40KM 10G/ps LC SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm For 2x FC sfp-10ge-ER
  • 40KM 10G/ps LC SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm For 2x FC sfp-10ge-ER
  • 40KM 10G/ps LC SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm For 2x FC sfp-10ge-ER
40KM 10G/ps LC SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm For 2x FC sfp-10ge-ER
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AO+-5192-ER
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceiver Datarate: 10G/ps
Distance: 40KM Wavelength: 1550nm
Application: 10 Gigabit Ethernet DDM/DOM: YES
High Light:

optical transceiver sfp

,

sfp transceiver module



40KM 10G/ps LC SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm For 2x FC sfp-10ge-ER


Specification:

 

P/N

AO+-5192-ER

Datarate

10G/ps

Wavelenth

1550nm

Distance

40KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 

10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40KM Single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

 

Description:

 

The AscentOptics 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor

Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

 

Features
  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”
  • 1550nm cooled EML transmitter with TEC, PIN photo-detector
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  • perating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Low power consumption, less than 1.5w
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS compliant

 

Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes

 

AscentOptics 10G SFP+

 

P/N Data Rate Distance Wavelength Media Connector
AO+-8192-SR 10G/ps 300M 850nm MM LC
AO+-3192-LR 10G/ps 10KM 1310nm SM LC
AO+-3192-LRM 10G/ps 220M 1310nm MM LC
AO+-5192-ER 10G/ps 40KM 1550nm SM LC
AO+-5192-ZR 10G/ps 80KM 1550nm SM LC
AO+-CXXXX-R40 10G/ps 40KM CWDM XXXXnm SM LC
AO+-CXXXX-R80 10G/ps 80KM CWDM XXXXnm SM LC
AO+-DXX-R40 10G/ps 40KM DWDM CHXX SM LC
AO+-DXX-R80 10G/ps 80KM DWDM CHXX SM LC
AO+-DTXX-R80 10G/ps 80KM DWDM tunable CHXX SM LC
 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

40KM 10G/ps LC SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 1550nm For 2x FC sfp-10ge-ER 0

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products