5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

1.5G SMPTE Video SFP / sfp transceiver module 20Km With MSA DFB

1.5G SMPTE Video SFP / sfp transceiver module 20Km With MSA DFB

  • 1.5G SMPTE Video SFP / sfp transceiver module 20Km With MSA DFB
  • 1.5G SMPTE Video SFP / sfp transceiver module 20Km With MSA DFB
  • 1.5G SMPTE Video SFP / sfp transceiver module 20Km With MSA DFB
  • 1.5G SMPTE Video SFP / sfp transceiver module 20Km With MSA DFB
  • 1.5G SMPTE Video SFP / sfp transceiver module 20Km With MSA DFB
1.5G SMPTE Video SFP / sfp transceiver module 20Km With MSA DFB
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
Model Number: AVP1G1311-SDI20
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Video SFP Transceiver Sensitivity(dbm): -22
Datarate: 50-1500 (Mb/s) Application: 3G Video System
Connector: LC Distance: 20Km
High Light:

allied telesis transceiver

,

ethernet optical transceiver



1.5G SMPTE Video SFP / sfp transceiver module 20Km With MSA DFB


 

Specification:

 

P/N

AVP1G1311-SDI20

Datarate

50~1500 (Mb/s)

Number of optical input

1

Number of optical output

1

Typical powervalue (dbm)

-5~0

Sensitivity(dbm)

-22

Estimated reach @3Gb/s (km)

20Km

Connector

LC

Application

3G Video System

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

Standards

SMPTE 292M HD-SDI/ SMPTE 348M HD-SDTI                            

SMPTE 259M SD-SDI/ SMPTE 315M SD-SDTI

 

SMPTE video SFP 1.5G 1310nm DFB/PIN transceiver 3G/HD-SDI/SD-SDI
 

Description:

 

1. SMPTE 424M/297M compliant

2. Robust Error free transmission of signals from 50Mbps to 3.0Gbps

3. Supports video pathological patterns for 3G/HD-SDI/SD-SDI

4. PIN defination is compatible with MSA

5. SFP Package.Hot-pluggable

6. Metal enclosure for lower EMI

7. +3.3V single power supply.

8. Digital diagnostics and control via I²C interface, including:

1)Monitoring laser bias current, average output power, supply voltage and temperature

2)Alarm reporting when transmitter is at fault

3)Module ID polling

9. Compliant ROHS and lead free

 

 

Applications

  1. SMPTE 297-2006 Compliant
  2. Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces
  3. 3G Video System

 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

1.5G SMPTE Video SFP / sfp transceiver module 20Km With MSA DFB 0

 
 

 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales support

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products