5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

1.25G 40km BIDI GBIC Transceiver Module Single-Mode Gigabit Ethernet

1.25G 40km BIDI GBIC Transceiver Module Single-Mode Gigabit Ethernet

  • 1.25G 40km BIDI GBIC Transceiver Module Single-Mode Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1.25G 40km BIDI GBIC Transceiver Module Single-Mode Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1.25G 40km BIDI GBIC Transceiver Module Single-Mode Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1.25G 40km BIDI GBIC Transceiver Module Single-Mode Gigabit Ethernet
1.25G 40km BIDI GBIC Transceiver Module Single-Mode Gigabit Ethernet
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
Model Number: AOGB-5324-R40
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: GBIC Transceiver Module DDM/DOM: Digital (optional)
Datarate: 1.25G Application: GE/FC
Connector: SC Distance: 40km
High Light:

ethernet optical transceiver

,

sfp gigabit ethernet



1.25G 40km BIDI GBIC Transceiver Module Single-Mode Gigabit Ethernet


 

Specification:

 

P/N

AOGB-5324-R40

Datarate

1.25G

Wavelenth

Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm

Distance

40km

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

Digital (optional)

Connector

SC

Application

GE/FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V / 5V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM



BIDI GBIC 1.25G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 40km single-mode Gigabit Ethernet
 

Applications

 

  • 1.0625 Gb/s Fibre Channel
  • 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

1.25G 40km BIDI GBIC Transceiver Module Single-Mode Gigabit Ethernet 0

 
 

 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products