5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

1550nm , 40km High Speed SFP Plus Optical Transceiver Module 10309

1550nm , 40km High Speed SFP Plus Optical Transceiver Module 10309

  • 1550nm , 40km High Speed SFP Plus Optical Transceiver Module 10309
  • 1550nm , 40km High Speed SFP Plus Optical Transceiver Module 10309
1550nm , 40km High Speed SFP Plus Optical Transceiver Module 10309
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 10309-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Transceiver Module Distance: 40KM
Wavelenght: 1550nm DDM/DOM: YES
Connector: LC Application: 10G Ethernet/10G FC
High Light:

allied telesis transceiver

,

ethernet optical transceiver

 
1550nm , 40km High Speed SFP Plus Optical Transceiver Module 10309

 

Extreme Networks 10GBASE-LR SFP+, 1550nm, 40km over SMF
 
Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability
Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
 

 

 Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”
  • 1550nm cooled EML transmitter with TEC, PIN photo-detector
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  • perating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Low power consumption, less than 1.5w
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS compliant

 

Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes

 
Specifications:
 

P/N

10309-A

Datarate

10.3G/ps

Distance

40KM

Wavelength

1550nm

Transmitter

EML

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

10G Ethernet/10G FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 
 
Extreme 10G SFP+

10301 10301-A 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Optical Transceiver
10302 10302-A 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver
10303 10303-A 10GBASE-LRM  SFP+ 1310nm 220m Optical Transceiver
10309 10309-A 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Optical Transceiver

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

1550nm , 40km High Speed SFP Plus Optical Transceiver Module 10309 0

 
 
 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products