5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

1550nm 120km SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver For Ascent Optics / Neuter

1550nm 120km SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver For Ascent Optics / Neuter

  • 1550nm 120km SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver For Ascent Optics / Neuter
  • 1550nm 120km SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver For Ascent Optics / Neuter
  • 1550nm 120km SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver For Ascent Optics / Neuter
  • 1550nm 120km SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver For Ascent Optics / Neuter
  • 1550nm 120km SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver For Ascent Optics / Neuter
1550nm 120km SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver For Ascent Optics / Neuter
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AOP-524-R120D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP Optical Transceiver Datarate: 1.25Gb/s
Wavelength: 1550nm Transmitter: DFB
Connector: LC Application: Gigabit Ethernet
High Light:

cisco sfp modules

,

sfp transceiver module



1550nm 120km SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver For Ascent Optics / Neuter

 

 

 

Specification:

 

P/N

AOP-524-R120D

Datarate

1.25Gb/s

Wavelenth

1550nm

Distance

120KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

APD

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

Digital (optional)

Connector

LC

Application

Gigabit Ethernet

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 

 

 

SFP 1.25Gb/s 1550nm 120km Single-mode Gigabit Ethernet

 


 

Description:

 

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA). It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic or copper networking cable. It is a popular industry format jointly developed and supported by many network vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards.

 

The Ascent Optics Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

 

 

 

Applications

 

  • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
  • Fiber Channel
  • SDH/SONET/ATM
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Router/Server interface

 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

1550nm 120km SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver For Ascent Optics / Neuter 0

 
 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products