5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

1310nm 2km 155Mb/s SFP Optical Transceiver For Multi Mode Fiber , OC-3

1310nm 2km 155Mb/s SFP Optical Transceiver For Multi Mode Fiber , OC-3

  • 1310nm 2km 155Mb/s SFP Optical Transceiver For Multi Mode Fiber , OC-3
  • 1310nm 2km 155Mb/s SFP Optical Transceiver For Multi Mode Fiber , OC-3
  • 1310nm 2km 155Mb/s SFP Optical Transceiver For Multi Mode Fiber , OC-3
  • 1310nm 2km 155Mb/s SFP Optical Transceiver For Multi Mode Fiber , OC-3
  • 1310nm 2km 155Mb/s SFP Optical Transceiver For Multi Mode Fiber , OC-3
1310nm 2km 155Mb/s SFP Optical Transceiver For Multi Mode Fiber , OC-3
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AOP-303-R02(D)
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP Optical Transceiver Datarate: 155Mb/s
Wavelength: 1310nm Transmitter: FP
Connector: LC Application: OC-3 / STM-1 / Fast Ethernet
High Light:

cisco sfp modules

,

fiber optic sfp module



1310nm 2km 155Mb/s SFP Optical Transceiver For Multi Mode Fiber , OC-3
 

 

 

Specification:
 

P/N

AOP-303-R02 (D)

Datarate

155Mb/s

Wavelenth

1310nm

Distance

2KM

Transmitter

FP

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

Digital (optional)

Connector

LC

Application

OC-3 / STM-1 / Fast Ethernet

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 

 

 

SFP 155Mb/s 1310nm 2km multi-mode OC-3 / STM-1 / Fast Ethernet

 

 

Description:
 

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA). It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic or copper networking cable. It is a popular industry format jointly developed and supported by many network vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards.

 

The AscentOptics Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

 

 

 

Applications

 

  • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
  • Fiber Channel
  • SDH/SONET/ATM
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

1310nm 2km 155Mb/s SFP Optical Transceiver For Multi Mode Fiber , OC-3 0

 
 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products