5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsHP Transceiver Module

10KM 1310nm XENPAK HP Compatible Transceiver For Datacom 10G Ethernet

10KM 1310nm XENPAK HP Compatible Transceiver For Datacom 10G Ethernet

  • 10KM 1310nm XENPAK HP Compatible Transceiver For Datacom 10G Ethernet
  • 10KM 1310nm XENPAK HP Compatible Transceiver For Datacom 10G Ethernet
  • 10KM 1310nm XENPAK HP Compatible Transceiver For Datacom 10G Ethernet
  • 10KM 1310nm XENPAK HP Compatible Transceiver For Datacom 10G Ethernet
10KM 1310nm XENPAK HP Compatible Transceiver For Datacom 10G Ethernet
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
Model Number: J8173A-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: HP Transceiver Module Wavelenth: 1310nm
Datarate: 10.3G Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet
Connector: SC Distance: 10KM
High Light:

SFP Optical Transceiver

,

hp transceiver module



10KM 1310nm XENPAK HP Compatible Transceiver For Datacom 10G Ethernet


 

Specification:

 

P/N

J8173A-A

Datarate

10.3G

Wavelength

1310nm

Distance

10KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

SC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 

Description:

 

XENPAK-based hot-pluggable optic for use with 9300 2-port 10 GbE module. LR or 10 km distance.

 

10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications  

Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a switch or router to link the port with the network.Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.Interoperable with respective 10-Gigabit X2, XFP and SFP+ modules on the same link

 

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

10KM 1310nm XENPAK HP Compatible Transceiver For Datacom 10G Ethernet 0

 
 

 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products