5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsHP Transceiver Module

10G/ps 1550nm SFP+ HP Compatible Transceiver For Networks J9153A

10G/ps 1550nm SFP+ HP Compatible Transceiver For Networks J9153A

  • 10G/ps 1550nm SFP+ HP Compatible Transceiver For Networks J9153A
  • 10G/ps 1550nm SFP+ HP Compatible Transceiver For Networks J9153A
  • 10G/ps 1550nm SFP+ HP Compatible Transceiver For Networks J9153A
  • 10G/ps 1550nm SFP+ HP Compatible Transceiver For Networks J9153A
  • 10G/ps 1550nm SFP+ HP Compatible Transceiver For Networks J9153A
10G/ps 1550nm SFP+ HP Compatible Transceiver For Networks J9153A
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
Model Number: J9153A-A
Connector: SC
Application: Gigabit Ethernet
Datarate: 1000BASE
Wavelenth: 850nm
Product Name: GBIC Transceiver Module
Distance: 100M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
High Light:

SFP Optical Transceiver

,

hp transceiver module



10G/ps 1550nm SFP+ HP Compatible Transceiver For Networks J9153A


 

Specification:

 

P/N

J9153A-A

Datarate

10G/ps

Wavelength

1550nm 

Distance

40KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V 

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 

Description:

 

The SFP+ ER Transceiver will transmit 10Gbps over up to 40km using standard OM3 fiber cable.

 

The AscentOptics 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor

Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability
Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

 

 

Applications

 

l High-speed storage area networks 

l Computer cluster cross-connect 

l Custom high-speed data pipes 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

10G/ps 1550nm SFP+ HP Compatible Transceiver For Networks J9153A 0

 
 

 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products