5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101
Home ProductsHP Transceiver Module

10-Gigabit 850nm SFP + HP Transceiver Module For 2x 4x 8x FC J9150A

10-Gigabit 850nm SFP + HP Transceiver Module For 2x 4x 8x FC J9150A

  • 10-Gigabit 850nm SFP + HP Transceiver Module For 2x 4x 8x FC J9150A
  • 10-Gigabit 850nm SFP + HP Transceiver Module For 2x 4x 8x FC J9150A
  • 10-Gigabit 850nm SFP + HP Transceiver Module For 2x 4x 8x FC J9150A
  • 10-Gigabit 850nm SFP + HP Transceiver Module For 2x 4x 8x FC J9150A
  • 10-Gigabit 850nm SFP + HP Transceiver Module For 2x 4x 8x FC J9150A
10-Gigabit 850nm SFP + HP Transceiver Module For 2x 4x 8x FC J9150A
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
Model Number: J9150A-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: HP Transceiver Module Wavelenth: 850nm
Datarate: 10G/ps Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
Connector: LC Distance: 300M
High Light:

hp fiber transceiver

,

hp transceiver module



10-Gigabit 850nm SFP + HP Transceiver Module For 2x 4x 8x FC J9150A
 

Specification:

 

P/N

J9150A-A

Datarate

10G/ps

Wavelength

850nm

Distance

300M

Transmitter

VSCEL

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 

Description:

 

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

 

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

 

 

Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes

 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

10-Gigabit 850nm SFP + HP Transceiver Module For 2x 4x 8x FC J9150A 0

 
 

 

Contact Details
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Tel: +8613760245463

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products